Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f. [as Aloe rubescens DC.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 8: t. 33 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Asphodeloideae
tribe: Aloineae
subtribe: Aloinae

epithet cited: rubescens
epithet recognized: verus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259039

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aloe barbadensis Miller
  2. Aloe chinensis Steudel ex Baker
  3. Aloe elongata Murray
  4. Aloe flava Pers.
  5. Aloe indica Royle
  6. Aloe lanzae Tod.
  7. Aloe maculata Forssk.
  8. Aloe rubescens DC.
  9. Aloe variegata Forssk.
  10. Aloe vera L. ex Webb
  11. Aloe vulgaris Lam.
  12. Gasteria farsanianum Ehrenb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f. [as Aloe rubescens DC.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 8: t. 33 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1505879903
current unix time :1505879903
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: