Aloe succotrina Lam.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 8: t. 35 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Asphodeloideae
tribe: Aloineae
subtribe: Aloinae

epithet cited: succotrinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: succotrinus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259041

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aloe perfoliata Aiton
  2. Aloe perfoliata (Lam.) Aiton
  3. Aloe purpurascens (Aiton) Haw.
  4. Aloe sinuata Thunb.
  5. Aloe sinuata Willd.
  6. Aloe soccotorina Schultes & Schultes f.
  7. Aloe soccotrina Garsault
  8. Aloe succotrina (Aiton) Ker Gawl.
  9. Aloe succotrina A. Berger
  10. Aloe vera Miller

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Aloe succotrina Lam.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 8: t. 35 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524384958
current unix time :1524384958
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: