Aloe humilis (L.) Miller

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 8: t. 48 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Asphodeloideae
tribe: Aloineae
subtribe: Aloinae

epithet cited: humilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: humilis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259054

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aloe acuminata Haw.
  2. Aloe echinata Willd.
  3. Aloe incurva (Haw.) Haw.
  4. Aloe macilenta (Baker) G.Nicholson
  5. Aloe suberecta (Aiton) Haw.
  6. Aloe subtuberculata Haw.
  7. Aloe tuberculata Haw.
  8. Aloe verrucosospinosa All.
  9. Aloe virens Haw.
  10. Haworthia ferox Poelln.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Aloe humilis (L.) Miller
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 8: t. 48 () [Abeille De Fontainne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506442670
current unix time :1506442670
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: