Haworthia arachnoidea (L.) Duval [as Aloe arachnoidea (L.) Burm.f.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 8: t. 66 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Asphodeloideae
tribe: Aloineae
subtribe: Aloinae

epithet cited: arachnoideus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arachnoideus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259072

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aloe arachnoidea (L.) Burm.f.
  2. Aloe pumila L.
  3. Haworthia pallida L. Bolus
  4. Apicra arachnoides (L.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Haworthia arachnoidea (L.) Duval [as Aloe arachnoidea (L.) Burm.f.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 8: t. 66 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524441046
current unix time :1524441046
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: