Polycarena capensis (L.) Benth. [as Buchnera capensis L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 18: t. 1 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Scrophularioideae
tribe: Manuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: capensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: capensis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259087
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Buchnera capensis L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Polycarena capensis (L.) Benth. [as Buchnera capensis L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 18: t. 1 () [Abeille De Fontainne]