Ruellia paniculata L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 18: t. 24 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily: Acanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259106

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Browallia alienata L.
  2. Dipteracanthus paniculatus Nees
  3. Ruellia viscosa Kunth

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ruellia paniculata L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 18: t. 24 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503434544
current unix time :1503434544
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: