Jasminum fruticans L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 18: t. 48 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Oleaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Jasmineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fruticans
epithet recognized: fruticans

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259123

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Jasminum collinum Salisb.
  2. Jasminum frutescens Gueldenst.
  3. Jasminum fruticosum Willd.
  4. Jasminum heterophyllum Moench
  5. Jasminum humile Gueldenst.
  6. Jasminum luteum Gueldenst.
  7. Jasminum mariae Sennen & Mauricio
  8. Jasminum syriacum Boiss. & Gaill.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Jasminum fruticans L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 18: t. 48 () [Abeille De Fontainne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506442768
current unix time :1506442768
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: