Clerodendrum aculeatum (L.) Schltdl. [as Volkameria aculeata L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 18: t. 57 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Ajugoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aculeatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aculeatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259129

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Clerodendrum aculeatum (L.) Griseb.
  2. Clerodendrum duckei Moldenke
  3. Clerodendrum ternifolium Kunth
  4. Ovieda aculeata (L.) Hitchc.
  5. Volkameria aculeata L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Clerodendrum aculeatum (L.) Schltdl. [as Volkameria aculeata L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 18: t. 57 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498509679
current unix time :1498509679
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: