Clerodendrum fragrans (Vent.) R. Br. [as Volkameria japonica Jacq.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 18: t. 58 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Ajugoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: japonicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fragrans

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259130

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Clerodendrum chinense (Moldenke) S.L.Chen
  2. Clerodendrum fragrans (Vent.) R. Br.
  3. Clerodendrum fragrans Willd.
  4. Clerodendrum fragrans Sweet
  5. Clerodendrum fragrans Schauer
  6. Clerodendrum fragrans (Schauer) Standl. & Steyerm.
  7. Clerodendrum japonicum (Schauer) Maheshw.
  8. Clerodendrum lasiocephalum C.B. Clarke
  9. Clerodendrum macradenium Miq.
  10. Clerodendrum philippinum Schauer
  11. Clerodendrum philippinum (Sweet) Moldenke
  12. Clerodendrum philippinum (Schauer) Moldenke
  13. Clerodendrum philippinum Moldenke
  14. Clerodendrum philippinum Moldenke
  15. Clerodendrum roseum Poit.
  16. Cryptanthus chinensis Osbeck
  17. Ovieda fragrans (Vent.) Hitchc.
  18. Volkameria fragrans Vent.
  19. Volkmannia japonica Jacq.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Clerodendrum fragrans (Vent.) R. Br. [as Volkameria japonica Jacq.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 18: t. 58 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524200247
current unix time :1524200247
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: