Chlorophytum capense (L.) Voss [as Anthericum elatum Aiton]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 9: t. 4 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Anthericoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capensis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259141
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Anthericum elatum Aiton
  2. Anthericum fastigiatum (Poiret) Steudel
  3. Anthericum rouwenortii Gorter
  4. Anthericum variegatum auct.
  5. Asphodelus capensis L.
  6. Chlorophytum capense (L.) Kuntze
  7. Chlorophytum elatum (Aiton) R. Br. ex Ker Gawl.
  8. Chlorophytum elatum (Aiton) R. Br. ex Sprengel
  9. Phalangium elatum (Aiton) Poiret
  10. Phalangium fasciculatum Baker
  11. Phalangium fastigiatum Poiret
  12. Phalangium variegatum Baker

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Chlorophytum capense (L.) Voss [as Anthericum elatum Aiton]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 9: t. 4 () [M.F. Basseporte]