Albuca albucoides (Aiton) J.C.Manning & Goldblatt [as Anthericum albucoides Aiton]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 9: t. 5 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Ornithogaleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: albucoides
epithet recognized: albucoides

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259142
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Albuca anthericoides Sweet
  2. Albuca brevipes Baker
  3. Anthericum albucoides Aiton
  4. Ornithogalum albucoides (Aiton) Thunb.
  5. Ornithogalum muirii F.M.Leight.
  6. Ornithogalum namaquanum U.Müll.-Doblies & D.Müll.-Doblies
  7. Ornithogalum odoratum Jacq.
  8. Phalangium albucoides Poiret

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Albuca albucoides (Aiton) J.C.Manning & Goldblatt [as Anthericum albucoides Aiton]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 9: t. 5 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1492990344
current unix time :1492990344
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: