Lachenalia bulbifera (Cirillo) Engl. [as Lachenalia pendula Sol.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 9: t. 35 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Mansonieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pendulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bulbifer, bulbifera, bulbiferum

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259164

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aletris bifolia Burm.f.
  2. Lachenalia linguiformis Lam.
  3. Lachenalia pendula Sol.
  4. Phormium bulbiferum Cirillo
  5. Scilla decora Salisb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Lachenalia bulbifera (Cirillo) Engl. [as Lachenalia pendula Sol.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 9: t. 35 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1496078009
current unix time :1496078009
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: