Albuca canadensis (L.) F.M.Leight. [as Albuca alba Lam.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 9: t. 38 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Ornithogaleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: canadensis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259165
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Albuca alba Lam.
  2. Albuca altissima Dryand.
  3. Albuca coarctata Dryand.
  4. Albuca cornuta DC.
  5. Albuca elata Salisb.
  6. Albuca lutea Lam.
  7. Albuca major L.
  8. Albuca maxima Burm.f.
  9. Albuca minor L.
  10. Albuca sordida Salisb.
  11. Ornithogalum canadense L.
  12. Ornithogalum maximum (Burm.f.) J.C.Manning & Goldblatt

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Albuca canadensis (L.) F.M.Leight. [as Albuca alba Lam.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 9: t. 38 () [M.F. Basseporte]