Eriospermum capense (L.) T.M.Salter [as Ornithogalum capense L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 9: t. 52 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Eriospermoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: capensis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259175

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ornithogalum capense L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eriospermum capense (L.) T.M.Salter [as Ornithogalum capense L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 9: t. 52 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495899863
current unix time :1495899863
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: