Dipcadi viride (L.) Moench [as Ornithogalum viride (L.) J.C.Manning & Goldblatt]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 9: t. 59 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Ornithogaleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: viridis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: viridis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259182

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Albuca hyacinthoides Chiov. ex Chiarugi
  2. Dipcadi arenarium Baker
  3. Dipcadi bussei Dammer
  4. Dipcadi cinnabarinum Suess.
  5. Dipcadi comosum Welw. ex Baker
  6. Dipcadi conrathii Baker
  7. Dipcadi elatum Baker
  8. Dipcadi erlangeri Dammer
  9. Dipcadi filamentosum Medik.
  10. Dipcadi filifolium Baker
  11. Dipcadi geniculatum Dinter ex Suess.
  12. Dipcadi glaucescens Engl. & K.Krause
  13. Dipcadi helenae Beauverd
  14. Dipcadi hockii De Wild.
  15. Dipcadi kelleri Baker
  16. Dipcadi kerstingii Dammer
  17. Dipcadi lanceolatum Baker
  18. Dipcadi lateritium Welw. ex Baker
  19. Dipcadi lividescens Engl. & Gilg
  20. Dipcadi longicauda Engl. & K.Krause
  21. Dipcadi minimum (Steudel ex A. Rich.) Baker
  22. Dipcadi nitens K.Krause
  23. Dipcadi occidentale Baker
  24. Dipcadi palustre Baker
  25. Dipcadi rupicola Chiov.
  26. Dipcadi stenophyllum Dinter
  27. Dipcadi sulcatum Suess.
  28. Dipcadi tacazzeanum (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) Baker
  29. Dipcadi umbonatum (Baker) Baker
  30. Dipcadi unifolium Baker
  31. Dipcadi wentzelianum Engl.
  32. Dipcadi viridis L.
  33. Dipcadi viridis (L.) Thunb.
  34. Dipcadi viride (L.) J.C.Manning & Goldblatt
  35. Dipcadi viridis (L.) Salisb.
  36. Dipcadi becazzeanum Dammann
  37. Dipcadi depressum A. Rich.
  38. Dipcadi minimum Steudel ex A. Rich.
  39. Dipcadi tacazzeanum Hochst. ex A. Rich.
  40. Dipcadi umbonatum Baker

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Dipcadi viride (L.) Moench [as Ornithogalum viride (L.) J.C.Manning & Goldblatt]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 9: t. 59 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495474617
current unix time :1495474617
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: