Narcissus bulbocodium L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 11: t. 14 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Narcisseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bulbocodium
epithet recognized: bulbocodium

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259227

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Corbularia bulbocodium (L.) Haw.
  2. Queltia coornei (DC.) M.Roem.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Narcissus bulbocodium L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 11: t. 14 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524199874
current unix time :1524199874
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: