Sisyrinchium palmifolium L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 11: t. 36 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Iridioideae
tribe: Sisyrinchieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: palmifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: palmifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259246

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Eleutherine palmifolia (L.) Merr.
  2. Marica palmifolia (L.) Ker Gawl.
  3. Moraea palmifolia (L.) Thunb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sisyrinchium palmifolium L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 11: t. 36 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1505880014
current unix time :1505880014
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: