Dietes iridioides (L.) Sweet [as Moraea iridioides L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 12: t. 7 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Iridioideae
tribe: Irideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: iridioides
epithet recognized: iridioides

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259296

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dietes catenulata (Lindl.) Sweet ex Klatt
  2. Dietes compressa (L.f.) Klatt
  3. Dietes crassifolia G. Don
  4. Dietes iridifolia Salisb.
  5. Dietes iridioides (L.) Sweet ex Klatt
  6. Dietes macleaii Baker
  7. Dietes prolongata (Baker) N.E. Br.
  8. Dietes prolongata N.E. Br.
  9. Dietes vegeta (L.) N.E. Br.
  10. Ferraria blanda Salisb.
  11. Iris catenulata (Lindl.) Baker
  12. Iris compressa L.f.
  13. Iris compressa Thunb.
  14. Iris moraeoides Ker Gawl.
  15. Moraea catenulata Lindl.
  16. Moraea iridioides L.
  17. Moraea iridioides (Lindl.) Baker
  18. Moraea iridioides Baker
  19. Moraea irioides Gaertner
  20. Moraea prolongata Baker

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Dietes iridioides (L.) Sweet [as Moraea iridioides L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 12: t. 7 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524468523
current unix time :1524468523
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: