Tritonia squalida (Aiton) Ker Gawl. [as Ixia hyalina DC.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 12: t. 27 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hyalinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: squalidus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259315
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Ixia hyalina DC.
  2. Ixia similis Salisb.
  3. Ixia squalida Aiton
  4. Montbretia lancea Endl. ex Heynh.
  5. Montbretia squalida (Aiton) Voigt
  6. Tritonia magniflora Dehnh.
  7. Tritonia pulchella Dehnh.
  8. Waitzia squalida (Aiton) Kreysig

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Tritonia squalida (Aiton) Ker Gawl. [as Ixia hyalina DC.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 12: t. 27 () [Abeille De Fontainne]