Micranthus tubulosus (Burm.f.) N.E. Br. [as Ixia cepacea DC.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 12: t. 30 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Watsonieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cepaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tubulosus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259318

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gladiolus fistulosus Jacq.
  2. Gladiolus tubulosus Burm.f.
  3. Ixia cepacea DC.
  4. Ixia fistulosa (Jacq.) Ker Gawl.
  5. Ixia teretifolia Banks ex Ker Gawl.
  6. Micranthus fistulosus Ecklon

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Micranthus tubulosus (Burm.f.) N.E. Br. [as Ixia cepacea DC.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 12: t. 30 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1496078138
current unix time :1496078138
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: