Tritonia deusta (Aiton) Ker Gawl. [as Ixia miniata Jacq.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 12: t. 35 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: miniatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: deustus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259323

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Crocosmia deusta (Aiton) Planchon
  2. Ixia deusta Aiton
  3. Ixia gibba Salisb.
  4. Montbretia deusta (Aiton) Endl.
  5. Waitzia deusta (Aiton) Kreysig

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Tritonia deusta (Aiton) Ker Gawl. [as Ixia miniata Jacq.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 12: t. 35 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495632579
current unix time :1495632579
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: