Gladiolus tristis L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 12: t. 49 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tristis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tristis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259333

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gladiolus aestivalis Ingram
  2. Gladiolus concolor Salisb.
  3. Gladiolus flavidus Ingram
  4. Gladiolus fulvescens Ingram
  5. Gladiolus spiralis Pers.
  6. Gladiolus tristis (Ingram) G.J.Lewis
  7. Gladiolus tristis (Salisb.) Baker
  8. Gladiolus tristis Thunb.
  9. Gladiolus tristis (Pers.) Maire & Weiller
  10. Gladiolus versicolor Ker Gawl.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Gladiolus tristis L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 12: t. 49 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529927374
current unix time :1529927374
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: