Tritonia flabellifolia (D.Delaroche) G.J.Lewis [as Gladiolus flavus Aiton]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 12: t. 59 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: flavus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: flabellifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259344

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acidanthera flabellifolia (D.Delaroche) N.E. Br.
  2. Ixia flabellifolia D.Delaroche

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Tritonia flabellifolia (D.Delaroche) G.J.Lewis [as Gladiolus flavus Aiton]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 12: t. 59 () [Abeille De Fontainne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511127350
current unix time :1511127350
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: