Musa paradisiaca L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 13: t. 14 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paradisiacus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paradisiacus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259375

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Musa acutibracteata M.Hotta
  2. Musa alphurica Miq.
  3. Musa aphurica Rumph. ex Sagot
  4. Musa arakanensis F.W.Ripley ex Blechynden
  5. Musa bacoba Rottb.
  6. Musa berteroi Colla
  7. Musa bidigitalis De Wild.
  8. Musa carolinae Sterler
  9. Musa champa Baker
  10. Musa chapara Perr.
  11. Musa chiliocarpa Backer ex K.Heyne
  12. Musa consociata Nakai
  13. Musa corbieri A. Chev.
  14. Musa corniculata Lour.
  15. Musa dacca Horan.
  16. Musa decrescens De Briey ex De Wild.
  17. Musa discolor Horan.
  18. Musa dulcissima Nakai
  19. Musa emasculata De Briey ex De Wild.
  20. Musa humilis Perr.
  21. Musa ingrata Nakai
  22. Musa jaheri Nakai
  23. Musa maculata Jacq.
  24. Musa megalocarpa Nakai
  25. Musa mensaria Moench
  26. Musa mirabilis Nakai
  27. Musa nigra Perr.
  28. Musa odorata Lour.
  29. Musa oleracea Vieill.
  30. Musa pallida Nakai
  31. Musa polycarpa Nakai
  32. Musa prematura Nakai
  33. Musa protractorachis De Wild.
  34. Musa purpureotomentosa De Wild.
  35. Musa sapidisiaca K.C.Jacob
  36. Musa sapientum L.
  37. Musa trichocarpa Nakai
  38. Musa vittata W. Ackm. ex Rodigas

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Musa paradisiaca L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 13: t. 14 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506391245
current unix time :1506391245
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: