Canna glauca L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 13: t. 30 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Cannaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaucus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glaucus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259388

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Canna angustifolia L.
  2. Canna angustifolia Walter
  3. Canna annaei André
  4. Canna fintelmannii Bouché
  5. Canna glauca J.W.Richardson
  6. Canna glauca (André) Petersen
  7. Canna glauca Hook.
  8. Canna glauca Sims
  9. Canna glauca (Kraenzl.) Nob.Tanaka
  10. Canna hassleriana Kraenzl.
  11. Canna jacobiniflora T.Koyama & Nob.Tanaka
  12. Canna lanceolata Lodd. ex Loudon
  13. Canna lancifolia Schrank
  14. Canna liturata Link ex A.Dietr.
  15. Canna longifolia Bouché
  16. Canna mexicana A.Dietr.
  17. Canna mexicana Bouché
  18. Canna pedicellata C. Presl
  19. Canna schlechtendaliana Bouché
  20. Canna schlechtendaliana (André) Kraenzl.
  21. Canna siamensis Kraenzl.
  22. Canna stenantha Nob.Tanaka
  23. Canna stolonifera D.Dietr.
  24. Canna stolonifera hort. ex Bouché
  25. Canna stricta Bouché

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Canna glauca L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 13: t. 30 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524330645
current unix time :1524330645
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: