Maranta arundinacea L.
West Indian arrowroot, arrowroot
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 13: t. 36 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: arundinaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arundinaceus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259394

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Maranta arundinacea (Tussac) Petersen
  2. Maranta arundinacea Matuda
  3. Maranta arundinacea (N.E. Br.)
  4. Maranta indica Tussac
  5. Maranta ramosissima Wall.
  6. Maranta silvatica Roscoe
  7. Maranta sylvatica Roscoe ex Sm.
  8. Maranta tessellata E.Morren
  9. Phrynium variegatum N.E. Br.
  10. Maranta minor Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Maranta arundinacea L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 13: t. 36 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527348516
current unix time :1527348516
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: