Curcuma longa L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 13: t. 41 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Zingiberaceae
subfamily: Zingiberoideae
tribe: Hedychieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: longus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259400

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Amomum curcuma Jacq.
  2. Curcuma brog Valeton
  3. Curcuma domestica Valeton
  4. Curcuma euchroma Valeton
  5. Curcuma ochrorhiza Valeton
  6. Curcuma soloensis Valeton
  7. Curcuma tinctoria Guibourt
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Curcuma longa L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 13: t. 41 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1510992318
current unix time :1510992318
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: