Kaempferia galanga L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 13: t. 43 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Zingiberaceae
subfamily: Zingiberoideae
tribe: Hedychieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: galangus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: galangus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259401

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alpinia sessilis Koenig
  2. Kaempferia galanga (Donn ex Hornem.) Donn
  3. Kaempferia humilis Salisb.
  4. Kaempferia latifolia Donn ex Hornem.
  5. Kaempferia plantaginifolia Salisb.
  6. Kaempferia procumbens Noronha
  7. Kaempferia rotunda Blanco
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Kaempferia galanga L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 13: t. 43 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524384821
current unix time :1524384821
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: