Gymnadenia nigra (L.) Rchb.f. [as Satyrium nigrum L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 13: t. 72 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Orchidoideae
tribe: Diseae
subtribe: Satyriinae

epithet cited: niger, nigra, nigrum
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259424

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gymnadenia miniata (Crantz) Hayek
  2. Gymnadenia nigra (R. Br.) Wettst.
  3. Gymnadenia nigra (Beck) Wettst.
  4. Habenaria nigra (L.) R. Br.
  5. Nigritella angustifolia Rich.
  6. Nigritella angustifolia Beck
  7. Nigritella brachystachya A.Kern.
  8. Nigritella fragrans Saut. ex Rchb.
  9. Nigritella hybrida Schur
  10. Nigritella megastachya A.Kern.
  11. Nigritella miniata (Crantz) Janch.
  12. Nigritella nigra (L.) Rchb.f.
  13. Nigritella nigra (L.) Rchb.
  14. Nigritella nigra (Beck) Soó
  15. Nigritella suaveolens Koch
  16. Orchis atropurpurea Tausch
  17. Orchis miniata Crantz
  18. Orchis moritziana Brügger
  19. Orchis nigra (L.) Scop.
  20. Orchis reichenbachii Mutel
  21. Orchis variegata Schrank
  22. Satyrium nigrum L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Gymnadenia nigra (L.) Rchb.f. [as Satyrium nigrum L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 13: t. 72 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524385199
current unix time :1524385199
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: