Furcraea foetida (L.) Haw. [as Agave foetida L.]
cited name:
Agave foetida L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 10: t. 15 () [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: foetidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: foetidus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259458


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agave commelyni Salm-Dyck
  2. Agave foetida L.
  3. Agave gigantea (Vent.) D.Dietr.
  4. Agave madagascariensis (Haw.) Salm-Dyck
  5. Aloe foetida (L.) Crantz
  6. Fourcroya gigantea (Vent.) Hook.
  7. Furcraea atroviridis Jacobi & Goeff.
  8. Furcraea barillettii Jacobi
  9. Furcraea commelyni (Salm-Dyck) Kunth
  10. Furcraea gigantea Vent.
  11. Furcraea gigantea Trel.
  12. Furcraea madagascariensis Haw.
  13. Furcraea viridis Hemsley
  14. Furcraea watsoniana Sander

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Furcraea foetida (L.) Haw. [as Agave foetida L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 10: t. 15 () [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m7rdq96h2kjcbsvi5vs4r7onj6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 22:35:17
SESSION unix time in : 1575927317
SESSION unix time out: 1575927917
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575927318
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210