Agave virginica L.
rattlesnake master
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 10: t. 17 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: virginicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: virginicus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259460

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Agave alibertii Baker
  2. Agave conduplicata Jacobi & C.D.Bouché
  3. Agave lata Shinners
  4. Agave pallida Salisb.
  5. Agave tigrina (Engelm.) Cory
  6. Agave virginica L.
  7. Agave virginica Baker
  8. Agave virginica (Jacobi & C.D.Bouché) A.Terracc.
  9. Agave virginica (Shinners) Thiede & Eggli
  10. Agave virginica Engelm.
  11. Agave virginica Engelm.
  12. Agave virginica (Engelm.) E.J.Palmer & Steyerm.
  13. Aloe caroliniana Hill
  14. Aloe virginica (L.) Crantz
  15. Manfreda alibertii (Baker) Rose
  16. Manfreda conduplicata Rose
  17. Manfreda tigrina (Engelm.) Small
  18. Manfreda virginica (L.) Salisb.
  19. Manfreda virginica (Shinners) O’Kennon, Diggs & Lipscomb
  20. Manfreda virginica (Engelm.) Rose
  21. Polianthes lata (Shinners) Shinners
  22. Polianthes virginica (L.) Shinners
  23. Polianthes virginica (Engelm.) Shinners

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Agave virginica L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 10: t. 17 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529927974
current unix time :1529927974
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: