Alstroemeria pelegrina L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 10: t. 20 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Alstroemeroidae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pelegrinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pelegrinus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259463

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alstroemeria amoena Salisb.
  2. Alstroemeria peregrina Ruiz & Pavon
  3. Alstroemeria peregrina Voss
  4. Alstroemeria peregrina Herb.
  5. Alstroemeria peregrina Herb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Alstroemeria pelegrina L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 10: t. 20 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1518931513
current unix time :1518931513
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: