Zephyranthes atamasco (L.) Herb. [as Amaryllis atamasco L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 10: t. 34 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Amaryllideae
subtribe: Amaryllidinae

epithet cited: atamasco
epithet recognized: atamasco

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259470

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Amaryllis aramasco L.
  2. Amaryllis atamasco L.
  3. Amaryllis atanasia Crantz
  4. Amaryllis pulchella Salisb.
  5. Amaryllis verecunda Salisb.
  6. Amaryllis virginiensis Oken
  7. Zephyranthes atamasco Herb.
  8. Atamosco atamasco Lounsberry

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Zephyranthes atamasco (L.) Herb. [as Amaryllis atamasco L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 10: t. 34 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519602475
current unix time :1519602475
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: