Sprekelia formosissima (L.) Herb. [as Amaryllis formosissima L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 10: t. 37 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Hippeastreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: formosissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: formosissimus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259473

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Amaryllis formosa Salisb.
  2. Amaryllis formosissima L.
  3. Amaryllis karwinskii Zucc.
  4. Hippeastrum formosissimum (L.) Loudon
  5. Sprekelia clintiae Traub
  6. Sprekelia glauca Lindl.
  7. Sprekelia heisteri Trew ex Kunth
  8. Sprekelia karwinskii (Zucc.) M. Roemer
  9. Sprekelia ringens C.Morren
  10. Sprekelia stenopetala Lemaire

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sprekelia formosissima (L.) Herb. [as Amaryllis formosissima L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 10: t. 37 () [Abeille De Fontainne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511127369
current unix time :1511127369
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: