Lycoris aurea (L’Hérit.) Herb. [as Amaryllis aurea L’Hérit.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 10: t. 48 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Amaryllideae
subtribe: Amaryllidinae

epithet cited: aureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aureus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259484

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Amaryllis africana Lam.
  2. Amaryllis aurea L’Hérit.
  3. Amaryllis platypetala Lindl. ex Bury
  4. Lycoris africana (Lam.) M. Roemer
  5. Lycoris aurea P.S.Hsu & al.
  6. Lycoris aurea Worsley ex Traub. & Moldenke
  7. Lycoris lajolla Traub
  8. Lycoris traubii W.Hayw.
  9. Nerine aurea (L’Hérit.) Sweet

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Lycoris aurea (L’Hérit.) Herb. [as Amaryllis aurea L’Hérit.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 10: t. 48 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527094929
current unix time :1527094929
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: