Lycoris aurea (L’Hérit.) Herb. [as Amaryllis aurea L’Hérit.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 10: t. 49bis () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Lycorideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aureus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259486

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Amaryllis africana Lam.
  2. Amaryllis aurea L’Hérit.
  3. Amaryllis platypetala Lindl. ex Bury
  4. Lycoris africana (Lam.) M. Roemer
  5. Lycoris lajolla Traub
  6. Lycoris traubii W.Hayw.
  7. Nerine aurea (L’Hérit.) Sweet
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Lycoris aurea (L’Hérit.) Herb. [as Amaryllis aurea L’Hérit.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 10: t. 49bis () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495899824
current unix time :1495899824
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: