Eulophia alta (L.) Fawc. & Rendle [as Limodorum altum L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 14: t. 22 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Neottieae
subtribe: Limodorinae

epithet cited: altus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: altus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259610

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bletia alta (L.) Hitchc.
  2. Cypripedium epidendricum Vell.
  3. Cyrtopera alta (L.) Stehlé
  4. Cyrtopera amazonica (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.
  5. Cyrtopera longifolia (Kunth) Rchb.f.
  6. Cyrtopera longifolia (Barb. Rodr.) Cogn.
  7. Cyrtopera longifolia Rchb.f.
  8. Cyrtopera vellosiana Barb. Rodr.
  9. Cyrtopera woodfordii (Sims) Lindl.
  10. Cyrtopera woodfordii Rchb.f.
  11. Cyrtopodium woodfordii Sims
  12. Cyrtopodium woodfordii Chapm.
  13. Dendrobium longifolium Kunth
  14. Eulophia alta L.C.Menezes
  15. Eulophia alta (Schltr.) F. Barros
  16. Eulophia alta (Rchb.f.) G.A.Romero
  17. Eulophia alta P.M.Br.
  18. Eulophia alta P.M.Br.
  19. Eulophia longifolia (Kunth) Schltr.
  20. Eulophia longifolia (Barb. Rodr.) Cogn.
  21. Eulophia longifolia Schltr.
  22. Eulophia woodfordii (Sims) Rolfe
  23. Govenia barbata Poeppig & Endl.
  24. Limodorum altum L.
  25. Lissochilus amazonicus Barb. Rodr.
  26. Maxillaria longifolia (Kunth) Lindl.
  27. Paphiopedilum epidendricum (Vell.) Pfitzer
  28. Platypus altus (L.) Small
  29. Platypus papillifer Small
  30. Platypus papilliferus Small
  31. Cyrtopera longifolium (Kunth) Lindl. ex Sprengel

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eulophia alta (L.) Fawc. & Rendle [as Limodorum altum L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 14: t. 22 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527095046
current unix time :1527095046
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: