Cypripedium parviflorum Salisb. [as Cypripedium flavescens DC.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 14: t. 28 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Cypripedioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: flavescens
epithet recognized: parviflorus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259615

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Criosanthes parviflora (Salisb.) Raf.
  2. Cypripedium bulbosum (Salisb.) Farw.
  3. Cypripedium calceolus (Salisb.) Hultén
  4. Cypripedium calceolus (Salisb.) Fernald
  5. Cypripedium hirsutum (Salisb.) Rolfe
  6. Cypripedium luteum (Salisb.) Raf.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cypripedium parviflorum Salisb. [as Cypripedium flavescens DC.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 14: t. 28 () [Abeille De Fontainne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524199034
current unix time :1524199034
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: