Aristolochia serpentaria L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 14: t. 48 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Aristolochiaceae
subfamily: Aristolochioideae
tribe: Aristolochieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: serpentarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: serpentarius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259632

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aristolochia convolvulacea Small
  2. Aristolochia dodecandra Raf.
  3. Aristolochia hastata Nutt.
  4. Aristolochia nashii Kearney
  5. Aristolochia officinalis T.Nees
  6. Aristolochia officinalis Nees
  7. Aristolochia polyrrhizos Sprengel
  8. Aristolochia sagittata Muhl. ex Duch.
  9. Aristolochia sagittata Muhl.
  10. Aristolochia serpentaria (Klotzsch) Duch.
  11. Aristolochia serpentaria (Nutt.) Alph.Wood
  12. Aristolochia serpentaria Duch.
  13. Aristolochia serpentaria Duch.
  14. Aristolochia serpentaria (Kearney) H.E.Ahles
  15. Endodeca bartonii Klotzsch
  16. Endodeca dodecandra Raf.
  17. Endodeca dodecandra Raf. ex B.D. Jacks.
  18. Endodeca hastata (Nutt.) Raf.
  19. Endodeca polyrrhizos (Sprengel) Klotzsch
  20. Endodeca serpentaria (L.) Raf.
  21. Endodeca serpentaria (Nutt.) C.F.Reed

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Aristolochia serpentaria L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 14: t. 48 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527095002
current unix time :1527095002
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: