Daphne laureola L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 14: t. 60 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Thymelaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: laureolus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: laureolus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259644

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Daphne arvernensis Gand.
  2. Daphne cantabrica Willk.
  3. Daphne kabylica Chabert
  4. Daphne major Lam.
  5. Daphne multiflora Thore ex Rchb.
  6. Daphne pycnophylla Gand.
  7. Daphne sempervirens Salisb.
  8. Thymelaea laureola (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Daphne laureola L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 14: t. 60 () [Abeille De Fontainne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495845487
current unix time :1495845487
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: