Persea americana Miller [as Laurus persea L.]
cited name:
Laurus persea L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 15: t. 32 () [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Lauraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: perseus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259670


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Laurus persea L.
  2. Persea americana Miranda
  3. Persea americana (Cham. & Schltdl.) S.F.Blake
  4. Persea americana (L.O.Williams) L.E.Kopp
  5. Persea drymifolia Cham. & Schltdl.
  6. Persea edulis Raf.
  7. Persea floccosa Mez
  8. Persea gigantea L.O.Williams
  9. Persea gratissima Gaertner f.
  10. Persea gratissima (Schltdl. & Cham.) Mez
  11. Persea gratissima Meissner
  12. Persea gratissima Meissner
  13. Persea gratissima Nees
  14. Persea gratissima Meissner
  15. Persea leiogyna Blake
  16. Persea nubigena L.O.Williams
  17. Persea nubigena L.O.Williams
  18. Persea paucitriplinervia Lundell
  19. Persea persea (L.) Cockerell
  20. Persea steyermarkii C.K.Allen

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Persea americana Miller [as Laurus persea L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 15: t. 32 () [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lnqv956547t5p6pmdf8tbm3jm3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 15:18:25
SESSION unix time in : 1571145505
SESSION unix time out: 1571146105
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571145506
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25