Persea americana Miller [as Laurus persea L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 15: t. 33 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Lauraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: perseus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259671

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Laurus persea L.
  2. Persea americana Miranda
  3. Persea americana (Cham. & Schltdl.) S.F.Blake
  4. Persea americana (L.O.Williams) L.E.Kopp
  5. Persea drymifolia Cham. & Schltdl.
  6. Persea edulis Raf.
  7. Persea floccosa Mez
  8. Persea gigantea L.O.Williams
  9. Persea gratissima Gaertner f.
  10. Persea gratissima (Schltdl. & Cham.) Mez
  11. Persea gratissima Meissner
  12. Persea gratissima Meissner
  13. Persea gratissima Nees
  14. Persea gratissima Meissner
  15. Persea leiogyna Blake
  16. Persea nubigena L.O.Williams
  17. Persea nubigena L.O.Williams
  18. Persea paucitriplinervia Lundell
  19. Persea persea (L.) Cockerell
  20. Persea steyermarkii C.K.Allen

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Persea americana Miller [as Laurus persea L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 15: t. 33 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mq40h7bakh1i2u45bs7dcsg622
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 08:10:14
SESSION unix time in : 1563603014
SESSION unix time out: 1563603614
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563603014
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.73.72