Sassafras albidum (Nutt.) Nees [as Laurus sassafras L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 15: t. 39 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Lauraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sassafras
epithet recognized: albidus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259677

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Laurus sassafras L.
  2. Sassafras officinalis T. Nees & C.H. Eberm.
  3. Sassafras sassafras (L.) Karsten
  4. Sassafras variifolium Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sassafras albidum (Nutt.) Nees [as Laurus sassafras L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 15: t. 39 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498509149
current unix time :1498509149
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: