Polygonum sagittatum L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 15: t. 55 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sagittatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sagittatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259688

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Helxine sagittatum (L.) Raf.
  2. Persicaria sagittata (Meissner) Nakai
  3. Persicaria sieboldii (Meissner) Ohki
  4. Persicaria sieboldii Kitag.
  5. Polygonum belophyllum Litv.
  6. Polygonum paludosum (Kom.) Kom.
  7. Polygonum sagittatum L.
  8. Polygonum sagittatum Meissner
  9. Polygonum sagittatum Fernald
  10. Polygonum sagittatum Kom.
  11. Polygonum sagittatum Meissner
  12. Polygonum sagittatum (Meissner) Maxim. ex Kom.
  13. Polygonum sagittatum (Meissner) Vorosch.
  14. Polygonum sieboldii Meissner
  15. Polygonum sieboldii Y.L. Chang & S.X. Li

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Polygonum sagittatum L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 15: t. 55 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524384648
current unix time :1524384648
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: