Rumex lunaria L.
cited name:
Rumex lunaria L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 15: t. 58 () [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lunarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lunarius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259689


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa lunaria (L.) Miller

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rumex lunaria L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 15: t. 58 () [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h9qjck17a1vqbqji73ejbsl794
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 04:26:45
SESSION unix time in : 1573702005
SESSION unix time out: 1573702605
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573702005
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.72