Rumex tingitanus L.
cited name:
Rumex tingitanus L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 15: t. 60 () [C. Aubriet]

drawing: C. Aubriet
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tingitanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tingitanus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259691


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa tingitana (L.) Fourr.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rumex tingitanus L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 15: t. 60 () [C. Aubriet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7ekef0nl0k0ep9ce6kut4d4am1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 12:12:29
SESSION unix time in : 1573729949
SESSION unix time out: 1573730549
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573729949
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.226