Rheum palmatum L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 15: t. 65 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: palmatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: palmatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259693
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Rheum potaninii Losinsk.
  2. Rheum qinlingense Y.K. Yang, J.K. Wu & D.K. Zhang

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rheum palmatum L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 15: t. 65 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1492990523
current unix time :1492990523
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: