Phytolacca dodecandra L’Hérit.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 15: t. 70 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Phytolaccaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dodecandrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dodecandrus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259695

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Phytolacca abyssinica Hoffm.
  2. Phytolacca elongata Salisb.
  3. Pircunia abyssinica Moq.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Phytolacca dodecandra L’Hérit.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 15: t. 70 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1510992474
current unix time :1510992474
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: