Basella alba L. [as Basella rubra L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 15: t. 79 () [C. Aubriet]

drawing: C. Aubriet
engraving:

family: Basellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259701

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Basella alba Hassk.
  2. Basella alba Moq.
  3. Basella cananifolia Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
  4. Basella cordifolia Lam.
  5. Basella crassifolia Salisb.
  6. Basella japonica Burm.f.
  7. Basella lucida L.
  8. Basella nigra Lour.
  9. Basella ramosa J.Jacq. ex Sprengel
  10. Basella rubra L.
  11. Basella rubra Moq.
  12. Basella volubilis Salisb.
  13. Gandola alba Rumph. ex L.
  14. Gandola nigra (Lour.) Raf.
  15. Gandola rubra Rumph. ex L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Basella alba L. [as Basella rubra L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 15: t. 79 () [C. Aubriet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v0q279rqhs5tglmmbbmo5q9me3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:05:16
SESSION unix time in : 1566677116
SESSION unix time out: 1566677716
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566677116
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.124.77