Basella alba L. [as Basella rubra L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 15: t. 80 () [C. Aubriet]

drawing: C. Aubriet
engraving:

family: Basellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259724

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Basella alba Hassk.
  2. Basella alba Moq.
  3. Basella cananifolia Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
  4. Basella cordifolia Lam.
  5. Basella crassifolia Salisb.
  6. Basella japonica Burm.f.
  7. Basella lucida L.
  8. Basella nigra Lour.
  9. Basella ramosa J.Jacq. ex Sprengel
  10. Basella rubra L.
  11. Basella rubra Moq.
  12. Basella volubilis Salisb.
  13. Gandola alba Rumph. ex L.
  14. Gandola nigra (Lour.) Raf.
  15. Gandola rubra Rumph. ex L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Basella alba L. [as Basella rubra L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 15: t. 80 () [C. Aubriet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eg6e1adc96sbhef9d31kd73if1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 11:20:26
SESSION unix time in : 1566811226
SESSION unix time out: 1566811826
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566811226
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171